Last month July 2017 Next month
S M T W T F S
week 26 1
week 27 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
week 28 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
week 29 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
week 30 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
week 31 30 31

 

 

NO

English Title

Dir. name

Production Company

Country

1

300 SL

Jochen  Ehmann

Ehmann

Germany

2

A LA FRANCAISE

Boyer Morrigane/

Hazebroucq Julien/

Hsu ren Hsien/

Leleu Emmanuelle/

Lorton William

Supinfocom arles

France

3

A message from soil

Soroush Khademi

Soroush Khademi

Iran

4

A MORNING STROLL

Grant  Orchard

Studio AKA

UK

5

A shadow of blue

Carlos Lascano

Dreamlife Studio

Spain

6

A Tangled Tale

Corrie Francis Parks

Corrie Francis

 Parks

USA

7

A woman sings under The Ice

Maryam Khalil zadeh

Maryam Khalil

zadeh/DEFC

Iran

8

Aalterate

Christobal  de Oliveira

Autour De Minuit

 Productions –

 Valk Producties

France/

Netherlands

9

About killing the pig

Simone  Massi

Simone Massi

Italy

10

Allegro

 JOO Yoon cheol

ChungKang College

of Cultural Industries

Republic of

 Korea

11

AllThatCats

Mátyás Lanczinger

KEDD Animation

Studio

Hungary

12

Alzheimer

Alireza Hashempour

Alireza Hashempour

Iran

13

An ortolan incage

Mehrdad Sheikhan

Inst. for the

 Intellectual

Development of

 Children & Young

 Adults

Iran

14

Aperture

Amir Mehran

Hozeh Honari

Iran

15

BAO

Sandra  Desmazières

Les Films de

 l'Arlequin

France

16

BAOBAB

Loesner  Nicolas

France

17

Bet she'an

Julien Soler/

David Calvet/

Bastien Letoile/

Jeremycharbonnel/

Guillaume Raynaut/

Gongjin Wang

Supinfocom arles

France

18

Body Memory

Ülo  Pikkov

OÜ Nukufilm

Estonia

19

Buroba

Oksana  Kholodova

Animos

Russia

20

BURP

Park  Geun-tae

 

Republic of

Korea

21

Chase

Adriaan  Lokman

AUTOUR DE

MINUIT

PRODUCTIONS –

 Valk Producties

France/

Netherlands

22

Chicken chasseur

Pascale  Hecquet

Ambiances... asbl

Belgium

23

Choir Tour

Edmunds  Jansons

Atom Art

Latvia

24

Coffee

Sjaak  Rood

Netherlands Institute

 for Animation Film

Netherlands

25

Contre temps

Jeremi Boutelet/

Thibaudclergue/

Gaelmegherbi/

tristanmenard/

Camilleperrin/

Lucasveber

Supinfocom arles

France

26

Detti and Griff

István  Heim

KEDD Animation Studio

Hungary

27

Domino adventures

Hamidreza Darestani

Mehdi Matouri/

Hosein Safa

Iran

28

Dress to Impress

Falk  Schuster

Falk Schuster

Germany

29

Dripped

Léo  Verrier

Chez Eddy

France

30

Edmond was a donkey

Franck  Dion

Papy3D Productions

France-

Canada

31

Evolution

Mehdi Alibaygi

Moeen Samadi

Iran

32

Fado of a grown man

Pedro Brito

Animanostra

Portugal

33

Fata Morgana

Frodo  Kuipers

Il Luster Films

Netherlands

34

Father

Ivan  Bogdaov

compote collective

Bulgaria,

Croatia,

 Germany

35

Feral

Daniel  Sousa

Daniel Sousa

USA

36

Flood

Julia  Gromskaya

Julia Gromskaya

Italy

37

Fly Mill

Anu Laura Tuttelberg

Estonian Academy

of Arts

Estonia

38

Fragments

HUGO  BRAVO

Kaw animation

France

39

Gallery

Proch  Robert

University of Arts in

 Poznan

Poland

40

Gathering Dusk

Amy Brutton/

Yann Drevon/

Audric Escales/

William Ohanessian/

Raphael tillie

Supinfocom arles

France

41

Gerald's Last Day

Rasch and Shel Justin

Rasch and Shel

Justin

USA

42

Ginjas #14

Zepe Zepe

Animanostra

Portugal

43

Give me posada

Cecilio  Vargas Torres

El Bigote de Chaplin

Mexico

44

Gold Jacket

Bruno  Collet

Vivement Lundi !

France

45

Google Chrome - Tanjore Painting

Suresh  Eriyat

Studio Eeksaurus

India

46

Grand Prix

Marc Riba /

 Anna Solanas

I+G Stop Motion

Spain

47

Happy Cheese

Sam  Guillaune /

Fred   Guillaune

Cine 3d

Switzerland

48

Head Over Heels

Timothy Reckart

National Film &

 Television School

UK

49

Herr Hoppe and the Nuclear Waste

Jan  Lachauer

Filmakademie

Baden-Württemberg

Germany

50

How to eat your Apple

Erick Oh

Erick Oh

USA /

South Korea

51

Hungarian Folk Tales / A Talking Grapevine, a miling Apple, and a ingling Tingling Peach

Mária  Horváth

Kecskemétfilm Ltd.

Hungary

52

I am Tom Moody

Ainslie  Henderson

Ainslie Henderson

UK

53

In the Round Four-Cornered Forest / Pretty Kitty's Flower

Mária  Horváth

Kecskemétfilm Ltd.

Hungary

54

International Father's Day

Edmunds  Jansons

Atom Art

Latvia

55

It’s a dog’s life

Nicolas Bianco-Levrin

Folimage

France-

canada

56

It's Raining

Anna  Shepilova

Film Company

“Rassvet”

Russia

57

J.S.Bach

Elena  Petkevich

Studio M.I.R.

Russia

58

Jamón

Iria López

National Film and

Television School

UK

59

Junkyard

Hisko  Hulsing

Cinéte/Il Luster

Productions

Netherlands

60

Kermando

Hamed Akrami

Alireza Golpayegani

Iran

61

Kubla Khan

Gratz C Joan

GratzFilm

USA

62

Kurkure Monster Paws

Suresh  Eriyat

Studio Eeksaurus

India

63

La Detente

Pierre Ducos-

Bertrand Bey

alexis lafaille

France

64

Leaving

Joanna  Lurie

Lardux films

France

65

Lina looke

Moeen Samadi

Zahra Heidari

Iran

66

LUMINARIS
(Out of competition)

Juan Pablo Zaramella

JP Studio

argentina

67

Lure

Dinko  Kumanovic

ATER & Ustanova

 Zagreb film

Croatia

68

Manner

Mehdi Aqajani

Mehdi Aqajani

Iran

69

Midea-Logo

Deng  Bohong

Shenzhen Dans

Digital Technology

.Co.,Ltd

China

70

Miriam`s Food Processor

Andres  Tenusaar

OÜ Nukufilm

Estonia

71

Monster and Dumpling

Jung  Ji hwan

Academy of Art

University San

Francisco, CA.

Republic of

 Korea

72

Neighbors-addiction

Hasan Tavakoli Abdansari

Mohammad Amin

 Hamedani

Iran

73

Nightingales in December

Theodore Ushev

Festival du nouveau

 cinéma de Montréal

Canada

74

Noodle Fish

KIM  Jin man

KIAFA AniSEED

Republic of Korea

75

Obstetrics

Behnam Deldadeh

Documentary &

Experimental film

 Centery

Iran

76

Oh Willy...

Emma De Swaef/

Marc James Roels

beast Animation

Belgium, France, Netherlands

77

Olympics

Babak Nekouyi/

BehnoudNekouyi

Babak  Nekouei/

Behnoud Nekouyi

Iran

78

Once there was a king

Tytus  Majerski

Kolektyw Film

Poland

79

ORGANOPOLIS

 Nieto

AUTOUR DE

MINUIT

 PRODUCTIONS

France

80

ORU BURUS

Brandanton/

Kleinguillaume/

Quilletcharlotte/

Theoladeraphael

---

France

81

Out of Play

Ivan  Maximov

Masterfilm Studio

Russia

82

Out on a Limb

Falk  Schuster

Falk Schuster

Animation and

 Illustaion

Germany

83

OZO

Alex Vial

Martin  Brunet

Leslie Martin

Matthieu Garcia

Supinfocom Arles

France

84

Palmipedarium

Jérémy  Clapin

Papy3D Productions

France

85

Pivot

Andre  Bergs

Il Luster Productions

 / NPS

Netherlands

86

Plastic bag advertising

Babak Nekouyi/

Behnoud Nekouyi

Babak  Nekouei/

BehnoudNekouyi

Iran

87

Pumpkins and Old Lace

Juliette  Loubieres

JPL Films

France

88

Ravenboy

Andrea  Deppert

Filmakademie

Baden-Württemberg

Germany

89

Repulse

Pablo Polledri

Maniac Planet

Argentine

90

Resale right

Pierre Emmanuel  Lyet

doncvoilà productions

France

91

Second Hand

Isaac  King

Isaac King

Canada

92

Secret of that tree

Moeen Samadi

Inst. for the

 Intellectual

Development of

 Children & Young

Adults

Iran

93

Snowflake

Natalia  Chernysheva

Pchela

Russia

94

Spirits of the Piano

Magdalena Anna Osinska

Breakthru Films

Poland

95

Standing Up for Freedom

Lascano  Carlos

Eallin Motion Art

Czech Republic

96

Summer bummer

Bill  Plympton

Plymptoons

USA

97

Tchaikovsky. An Elegy.

Barry  Purves

Studio M.I.R.

Russia

98

Tea and Wafers

Maheo  Delphine Priet

JPL FILMS /

Amorce Films

France

99

The adventurous school

Saeed Zameni Atani

Babak Nazari

Iran

100

The bald Piegon Fancier

Sadeq Javadi

Inst. for the

 Intellectual

Development of

 Children & Young

Adults

Iran

101

The Bards of Wales

József Gémes

Kecskemétfilm Ltd.

Hungary

102

The Bridge Chronicles

Hefang  WEI

La Poudrière –

 Animated film

Director School

France

103

The bun and the bird

Inga  Korzhneva

ANIMOS

Russia

104

The Button

Ieva  Miskinyte

Vilanimos film studio

Lithuania

105

The CHASE

Philippe Gamer

France

106

The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore

Oldenburg  Brandon

Moonbot Studios

USA

107

The Great Rabbit

Wada Atsushi

Sacrebleu

Productions &

 CaRTe bLaNChe

France

108

The Kitty

Shiva Sadeqasadi

Inst. for the

Intellectual

 Development of Children & Young

Adults

Iran

109

The little Bird and the Leaf

Lena  von Döhren

Swiss Effects

Switzerland

110

The old Santiago and the Sea

Julien  Sèze

MIYU productions

France

111

The Pub

Joseph Hugh Pierce

Fifty Nine

Productions

UK

112

The red line

Mona Abdollah Shahi

Mona Abdollah

 Shahi

Iran

113

The Sparrow and the Piece of Straw

Zsolt  Richly

Kecskemétfilm Ltd.

Hungary

114

The tale of vanishing hat

Fateme Jafari

Inst. for the

Intellectual

 Development of

 Children & Young

 Adults

Iran

115

Thirsty

Moo Ho  Choi

Korea

116

Tow partridges

Jean Luc  Greco

Les films a carreaux

France

117

Una Furtiva Lagrima

Carlo  Vogele

USA

118

Unintended

João  Fazenda

Animanostra

Portugal

119

Ursus

Reinis  Petersons

Atom Art

Latvia

120

Usha Sewing achine

Suresh  Eriyat

Studio Eeksaurus

India

121

Via Curiel 8

Mara Cerri/

Magda Guidi

Sacrebleu

Productions

France

122

Welcome to Bric and Brac

Matthieu Chevallier/  Amandine Gallerand

Vivement Lundi !

France

123

What happens when children don't eat soup

Pawel  Prewencki

University of Arts in

 Poznan

Poland

124

Where dogs die

Svetlana  Filippova

Sacrebleu

 Productions

France

125

White Hair

Yuka  Takeda

Royal College of Art

UK

126

Who's There?

Vanda  Raýmanová¡

Vanda Raýmanová

Slovak

127

Who's This Hat ?

Joana  Toste

GOMTCH GOMTCH

Portugal

128

Women

 Saheb Ram  Tudu

NATIONAL

INSTITUTE OF

 DESIGN

India

129

Yonalure : Moment to Moment

Ayaka Nakata/

Yuki Sakitani

Japan

130

Zing

Kyra Buschor/

Cynthia  Collins

Filmakademie

 Baden-

Württemberg

Germany

131

ZIP ZIP

Aurore  Damant

GO-N Productions

France