Last month June 2017 Next month
S M T W T F S
week 22 1 2 3
week 23 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
week 24 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
week 25 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
week 26 25 26 27 28 29 30

 

 

NO

English Title

Dir. name

Production Company

Country

1

BALLPIT

Kyle Victor Mowat

Canada

2

Barn Owl

Anna  spencer

Australia

3

Bon Voyage

Fabio Friedli

Gerd Gockell

Switzerland

4

Chernokids

Chernokids  All of us

Supinfocom

France

5

Chest of Drawers

Sanni Anna Livia Lahtinen

Turku Arts Academy

Finland

6

Coast warning

Aleksandra   Shadrina

School-Studio SHAR

Russia

7

Coppers

Ben  Gijsemans

KASK School of Arts

Belgium

8

Flesh and Bones

Manon  Brulè

Atelier de production de la cambre

Belgium

9

From Dat Dad to Son

Nils  Knoblich

Kunsthochschule Kassel, Nils Knoblich, Abt. Trickfilm

Germany

10

Help

Mehdi Hossein Zadeh

Mehdi Hossein Zadeh

Iran

11

Hu's Game

Shaun Seong-young  Kim

University of Southern California

USA, Korea

12

Julia and the fright

Anja   Sidler

HSLU D AND K ,   Lucerne university of applied sciences and art/animation

Switzerland

13

Kostya

Anton  Dyakov

School-Studio

Russia

14

Lindworm

Andreas  Feix

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Germany

15

Little Brother Winter

Waltert Charlotte

lucerne university of applied sciences and arts

Switzerland

16

Lofty Thirst

Febrianto   Pudi Utama

University for the Creative Arts - Farnham

UK

17

Mee

Letty  Felgendreher

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg GmbH

Germany

18

My strange grandfather

Dina  Velikovskaya

VGIK

Russia

19

Namaki

Hajar Mehrani

DEFC

Iran

20

OH SHEEP!

Gottfried  Mentor

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Germany

21

One-way street

Hasan Tavakoli

Hasan Tavakoli

Iran

22

Pertinacity

Qazaleh Milani

Qazaleh Milani

Iran

23

Pishto goes away

Sonya   Kendel

School-Studio

Russia

24

Promises

Aki  KONO

Tokyo University of the Arts

Japan

25

Salma

Vallespir  Martin

The Animation Workshop

Denmark

26

Saturdays

Hanieh Shojaei

Hanieh Shojaei

Iran

27

Spots Spots

Yuanyuan  HU

Tokyo University of the Arts

Japan

28

Start

Iman Sadeqi

Iman Sadeqi

Iran

29

Story of a stone

Mohammad Feras Al-Azl

Mohammad Feras Al-Azl

Iran

30

Swarming

Joni Mikael Männistö

Turku Arts Academy

Finland

31

The Doll

Evgenia  Shlegel

VGIK

Russia

32

Hell land

Golrokh Alvan Darestani

Golrokh Alvan Darestani

Iran

33

THE SMOKE SELLER

Jaime  maestro

primerframe

Spain

34

The Window

Camille  Müller

Hochschule Luzern Design & Kunst, Animation

Switzerland

35

Wandering

Sophie  Racine

Atelier de production de la cambre

Belgium