Last month May 2017 Next month
S M T W T F S
week 18 1 2 3 4 5 6
week 19 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
week 20 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
week 21 21 22 23 24 25 26 27
week 22 28 29 30 31

 

International Competition (1)

 A Morning Stroll

 Grant Orchard / 6’45”

 I Am Tom Moody

 Ainslie Henderson / UK / 6’55”

 Bao

 SandraDesmazieres / France / 11’6”

 Once There Was A King

 Tytus Majerski / Poland / 5’10”

 Lina Luke

 Moeen Samadi / IRAN / 33”

 Pivot

 Andre Bergs / Netherlands / 5’

 Out of Play

 IvanMaximov / Russia / 6’

 Two Partridges

 Jean-Luc Greco / France / 6’22”

 Ravenboy

 Andrea Deppert / Germany / 9’50”

 Kermando

 Hamed Akrami / IRAN / 10’

 Unintended

 JoaoFazenda / Portugal / 8’50”

 The Bridge Chronicles

 Hefang Wei / France / 4’

 Repulse

 Pablo Polledri / Argentine / 2’8”

 Give Me Posada

 Cecilio Vargas Torres / Mexico / 5’33”

 Miriam`s Food Processor

 Andres Tenusaar / Estonia / 5’10”

 

International Competition (2)

Body Memory

Ulo Pikkov / Estonia / 9’25”

Bet she’an

Julien Soler / David Calvet / Bastien Letoile / Jeremy Charbonnel /

Guillaume Raynaut / Gongjin Wang / France / 8’

Baobab

Nicolas Loenser / France / 6’51”

Contre Temps

 Jeremi Boutelet / Thibaud Clergue / Gael Megherbi / Tristan Menard / Camille Perrin / Lucas Veber / France / 8’20”

 The Kitten

 Shiva Sadegh Asadi / IRAN / 10’

 Aalterate

 Christobal de Oliveira / France - Netherlands / 9’44”

 Luminaris(Out of Competition)

 Juan Pablo Zaramela / Argentina / 6’20”

 Coffee

 Sjaak Rood / Netherlands / 5’40”

 It’s Raining

 AnnaShepilova / Russia / 9’15”

 Domino Adventures

 Hamid-Reza Darestani / IRAN / 58”

  Dress to Impress

 Falk Schuster / Germany / 8’30”

 

International Competition (3)

Oh Willy...

 Emma De Swaef / Marc James  Roels / Belgium, France, Netherlands / 16’50”

 About Killing the Pig

 Simone Massi / Italy / 6’25”

 Fata Morgana

Frodo Kuipers / Dutch / 4’18”

 A La Francaise

Morrigane Boyer-Julien Hazebroucq-Ren Hsien Hsu- Emmanuelle

 Leleu- William Lorton / France / 7’

 Message of Soil

Soroush Khademi / IRAN / 13’

 La Detente

 Pierre Ducos / Bey Bertrand / France / 8’30”

 Chicken Chasseur

 Pascale Hecquet / Belgium / 6’22”

 Organopolis

 Nieto / France / 2’30

 The Bun & the Bird

 Inga Korzhneva / Russia / 15’55”

 Pilgoon Plastic Bag Commercial

 Babak Nekouyi / Behnoud Nekouyi / IRAN / 1’

 Ginjas # 14

 Zepe / Portugal / 2’

 How to Eat Your Apple

 Erick oh / USA-Korea / 1’30”

 Palmipedarium

 Jeremy Clapin / France / 10’26”


 International Competition (4)

 The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore

 Brandon Oldenburg / USA / 14’45”

 The little Bird and the Leaf

 Lena Von Dohren / Switzerland / 4’

 The Pub

 Joseph Hugh Pierce / UK / 7’45”

 Gathering Dusk

 AmyBrutton / Yann Drevon / Audric Escales / William Ohanessian / Raphael  Tillie / France / 6’35”

 Tea and Wafers

 Delphine Priet Maheo / France / 5’30”

 The Obstetrics Department

 Behnam Deldadeh / IRAN / 8’

 Lure

 Dinko Kumanovic / Croatia / 3’19”

 Thirsty

 Moo-HoChoi / Korea / 4’

 What Happens When Children Don’tEatSoup

 PawelPrewencki / Poland / 8’31”

 Evolution

 Mehdi Alibeigi / IRAN / 1’

 Zip Zip

 Aurore Damant / France / 12’

 Fragments

 Hugo Bravo / France / 2’

 The Button

 Leva Miskinyte / Lithuania / 5’50”

 The Secret of Tree

 Moeen Samadi / IRAN / 4’19”

 Choir Tour

 Edmunds Jansons / Latvia / 5’15”


 International Competition (5)

 Gallery

 Robert Proch  / Poland / 5’

 Via Curiel 8

 Mara Cerri / Magda Guidi / France / 8’35”

 Who’s There?

 VandaRaymanova / Slovakia / 9’12”

 The Tale of Vanishing Hat

 Fatemeh Jafari / IRAN / 30’

 The Great Rabbit

 WadaAtsushi / France / 7’

 Yonalure: Moment to Moment

 AyakaNakata /YukiSakitani / Japan / 7’50”

 Flood

 Juila Gromskaya / Italy / 5’

 Hugarian Folk Tales / A Talking Grapevine, A Smiling Apple & A Jingling Tingling Peach

 Maria Horvath / Hungary / 8’5”

 Feral

 Daniel Sousa / USA / 12’43”

 Monster & Dumpling

 Ji-hwan Jung / Korea / 4’50”

 Olympics 2012

 Babak Nekouyi / Behnoud Nekouyi / IRAN / 1’7”

 Nightingales in December

 Theodore Ushev / Canada / 2’50”

 The Bards of Wales

 Jozsef Gemes / Hungary / 6’15”

 Fly Mill

 Anu-LauraTuttelberg / Estonia / 7’15”

 Una Furtiva Lagrima

 Carlo Vogele / USA / 3’

 International Competition (6)

 Where Dogs Die

 Svetlana Filippova / France / 12’

 Mr. Hoppe & the Nuclear Waste

 JanLachauer / Germany / 4’14”

 Summer Bummer

 Bill Plympton / USA / 1’50”

 Aperture

 Amir Mehran / IRAN / 7’

 Detti & Griff

Istvan Heim / Hungary / 7’7”

 Second Hand

 Isaac King / Canada / 7’35”

 Edmond Was A Donkey

 Frank Dion / France-Canada / 15’

 The Sparrow & the Piece of Straw

 Zsolt Richly / Hungary / 6’25”

 Spirits of the Piano

 MagdalenaAnnaOsinska / Poland / 3’45”

 The Neighbors- Addiction

 Hasan Tavakoli Abdansari / IRAN / 4’

 Oru Burus

 Anton Brand / Guillaume Klein / Charlotte Quillet / Raphael Theolade 

 / France / 5’27”

Ursus

 Reinis Petersons / Latvia / 10’30”

 Who’s  This  Hat?

 Joana Toste / Protuguese / 5’

 Midea-Logo

 Deng Bohong / China / 40”


 International Competition (7)

 Father

 Ivan Bogdanov / Bulgaria, Croatia, Germany / 15’45”

 The old Santiago and the Sea

 Julien Seze / France / 2’50”

 The Chase

 Philippe Gamer / France / 4’45”

 A Woman Singing Beneath Ice

 Maryam Khalilzadeh / IRAN / 10’

 All That Cats

 Matyas Lanczinger / Hungary / 4’40”

 In the Round Four-Cornered Forest / Pretty Kitty’s Flower

 Maria Horvath / Hungary / 7’36”

 Junkyard

 HiskoHulsing / Netherlans / 17’50”

 International Father’s Day

 Edmunds Jansons / Latvian / 5’

 Buroba

 Oksana Kholodova / Russia / 13’

 Gold Jacket

 Bruno Collet / France / 2’50”

 Manner

 Mehdi Aghajani / IRAN / 8’

 Happy Cheese

 Sam and Fred Guillaune / Switzerland / 1’

 Leaving

 Joanna Lurie / France / 2’37”

 Out on a Limb

 Falk Schuster / Germany / 5’5”

 The Bald Pigeon Fancier

 Sadegh Javadi / IRAN / 8’


 International Competition (8)

 Noodle Fish

 Jin-Man Kim  / Korea / 9’47”

 Resale Right

 Pierre-EmmanuelLyet / France / 3’

 Chase

 AdriaanLokman / France -Netherlands / 13’15”

 The Ortolan in the Cage

 Mehrdad Sheykhan / IRAN / 14’

 Grand Prix

 Mark Riba / Anna Solanas / Spain / 7’15”

 Gerald’s Last Day

 Rasch and Shel Justin / USA / 11’30

 Jamon

 Iria Lopez / UK / 8’40”

 Allegro

 Joo Yoon-Cheol / Korea / 12’40”

 Welcome to Bric & Brac

 Matthieu Chevallier / Amandine Gallerand / France / 7’30”

 The Red Line

 Mona Abdollahshahi / IRAN / 8’14”

 International Competition (9)

Zing

 Kyra Buschor / Cynthia Collins / Germany / 8’

 Snowflake

 Natalia Chernysheva / Russia / 5’45”

 Burp

 Park Geun-tae / Korea / 6’20”

 A Tangled Tale

 Corrie Francis Parks / USA / 5’38”

 Pumpkins And Old Lace

 Juliette Loubieres / France / 8’46”

 Alzheimer

 Alireza Hashempour / IRAN / 8’

 Ozo

 Martin Brunet / France / 7’35”

 Kurkure Monster Paws

 Suresh Eriyat / India / 35”

 Head Over Heels

Timothy Reckart / UK / 10’

 It’s A Dog’s Life

 Levrin Nicolas Bianco / France- Canada / 7’45”

 300SL

 Jochen Ehmann / Germany / 10’

 Women

 Saheb Ram Tudu / India / 6’20”

 International Competition (10)

 Tchaikovshy. An Elegy.

 Barry Purves / Russia / 13’30”

 Kubla Khan

 Joan Gratz / USA / 3’40”

 Fado of A Grown Man

 PedroBrito / Portugal / 7’20”

 Fully Adventurous School (1001 Stories Series)

 Saeid Zameni-Atani / IRAN / 15’

 Standing Up for Freedom

 Carlos Lascano / Czech Republic / 2’

 J.S.Bach

 Elena Petkevich / Russia / 14’

 Dripped

 LeoVerrier / France / 9’

 Usha Sewing Machine

 Suresh Eriyat / India / 1’35”

 Google Chrome - Tanjore Painting

 Suresh Eriyat / India / 1’35”

A Shadow of Blue

 Carlos Lascano / Spain / 12’10”

White Hair

 YukaTaked / UK / 5’30”

 International Competition - Student (1)

 OH Sheep!

 Gottfried Mentor / Germany / 6’35”

 Swarming

 Joni Mikael Mannisto / Finland / 7’20”

 Ballpit

 Kyle Victor Mowat / Canada / 1’46”

 Start

 Iman Sadeghi / IRAN / 6’

 Mee

 Letty Felgendreher / Germany / 4’40”

 Hu’s Game

 Kim Shaun-Seong Young / USA, Korea / 7’32”

 Spots Spots

 Yuanyuan HU / Japan / 4’8”

 TheDoll

 Evgenia Shlegel / Russia / 5’20”

 The Hell land

 Golrokh Alvan-Darestani / IRAN / 6’47

 Promises

 Aki Kono / Japan / 8’30”

 Little Brother Winter

 Walter Charlotte / Switzerland / 6’6”

 Coast Warning

 Aleksandra Shadrina / Russia / 7’45”

 Wanderings

 Sophie Racine / Belgium / 5’

 The Story of a Stone

 Mohammad-Feras Alazal / IRAN / 3’40”

 Julia & the Fright

 Anja Sidler / Switzerland / 4’13”

 Pishto Goes Away

 Sonya Kendel / Russia / 8’30”

 Namaki

 Hajar Mehrani / IRAN / 7’

 

International Competition - Student (2)

 My Strange Grandfather

 Dina Velikovskaya / Russia / 8’40”

 Lofty Thirst

 Febrianto Pudi Utama / UK / 3’

 Lindworm

 Andreas Feix / Germany / 1’17”

 Pertinacity

 Ghazaleh Milani / IRAN / 6’15”

 The Windows

 Camille Muller / Switzerland / 4’43”

 Chest of Drawers

 Sanni Lahtinen / Anna Livia  / Finland / 7’14”

 Kostya

 Anton Dyakov / Russia / 5’45”

 Barn Owl

 Anna Spencer / Australia / 4’30”

 Help

 Mehdi Hoseinzadeh / IRAN / 4’26”

 Coppers

 Ben Gijsemans / Belgium / 6’51”

 Salma

 Martin Vallespir / Denmark / 4’15”

 Bon Voyage

 Fabio Pablo Freiedli / Switzerland / 6’16”

 From Dad to Son

Nils Knoblich / Germany / 5’16”

 The One – Way Street

 Hasan Tavakoli / IRAN / 2’17”

 Chernokids

 Group Work / France / 6’55”

 Flesh And Bones

 Manon Brule / Belgium / 7’25”

 The Smoke Seller

 Jaime Maestro / Spain / 6’35”

 Saturdays

 Hanieh Shojaee / IRAN / 5’32”


 International Competition - Feature (1)

 Children Who Chase Lost Voices

 Makoto Shinkai / Japan / 116’

 

International Competition - Feature (2)

 Hey Krishna

 Veturi Vikram / India / 117’55”


 International Competition - Feature (3)

 A Cat in Paris

 Alain Gagnol / Jean-Loup Felicioli / France / 62’17”