Last month June 2017 Next month
S M T W T F S
week 22 1 2 3
week 23 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
week 24 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
week 25 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
week 26 25 26 27 28 29 30

 

National Competition (1)

 Kermando

 Hamed Akrami / 10’

 Pilgoon Plastic Bag Commercial

 Babak Nekouyi - Behnoud Nekouyi / 1’

 The Red Line

 Mona Abdollahshahi / 8’14”

 The Bald Pigeon Fancier

Sadegh Javadi / 8’

 Cars Island 2

 Dariush Bigdeloo / Amir Mohammad / 2’20”

 My Life

 Mehri Rahimzadeh / Amir-Reza Jalalian / 11’35”

 The Neighbors- Addiction

 Hasan Tavakoli Abdansari / 4’

 The Garden of One ThousandGirls

 Leyla Khalilzadeh / 14’50”

 Maani and the Wandering Paintings

 Ali Derakhshi / Abbas Jalali-Yekta / 12’51”

 Delpazir Papa

 Morteza Najafi / Mohsen Najafi / 26’

Alzheimer

 Alireza Hashempour / 8’

 

National Competition (2)

 Lina Luke

 Moeen Samadi / 32”

 Olympics 2012

 Babak Nekouyi / Behnoud Nekouyi / 1’07”

 The Stingy Merchant

 Soroush Khademi / 14’

 My Dream

 Mahmoud Soltanpour / 5’50”

 Mitchka

 Ali-Reza Salehi / 21’15”

 The Pot-Headed Monster

 Asghar Saffar / Babak Sobhani / 6’

 Why a Fly Should Not Get Killed!

 Farhad Alizadeh / 5’

 The Secret of Tree

 Moeen Samadi / 4’19”

 Trio Tragedies

 Sadegh Karrayi / 6’20”

The Farmer & the Rooster

 Parvin Tajvid / 10’00”

 Amir; A Paper Boy

 Mas’oud Hamzeyi / 12’

 Watery

 Bahareh Bokharaee / 4’

 

National Competition (3)

Manner

 Mehdi Aghajani / 8’

 Earth 2

 Mohammad-Ali Behnampouya / 37”

 The Meadow Children

 Saadat Rahimzadeh / 10’7”

 The Lightlover

 Batoul Mosahebi Mohammadi / 2’45”

 Why This Telephone Never Rings?

 Hadi Yaghinlou / 10’

  Various Tales(Rolling Pumpkin)

 Farrokh Yekdaneh / 14’46”

 Too Virtual, Too Papery

 Payam Ghorbani / 1’57”

 The Story Book

 Abbas Abbasi-Vazin / 4’

 A Woman Singing Beneath Ice

 Maryam Khalilzadeh / 10’15”

 Chabahar’s Launches (Boats)

 Hosein Mazloom / 13’9”

 Life Story of Red Pencil

 Alireza Chitayi / 7’

Unearthy Smiles

 Mohammad-Jamal Mohammadpour / 2’6”

 Lady of Carnation

 Sara Tabibzadeh / 10’30”


 National Competition (4)

 Evolution

 Mehdi Alibeigi / 1’

 Fully Adventurous School (1001 Stories Series)

 Saeid Zameni-Atani / 15’15”

 A Bunch of Flowers

 Majid Ahmadi / 2’50”

 The Song of Night

 Moeen Samadi / 5’

 Gholdor Khan

 Zhian Dibavari / 12’30”

 Fresh Can Commercial

 Babak Nekouyi / Behnoud Nekouyi / 1’16”

 Abdoo & the Green Sea (Out of Competition)

 Mehdi Khoramian / 10’

 Sublimation

 Shakiba Shabani / 6’40”

The Artist

 Meghdad Akhavan / 1’40”

 The Obstetrics Department

 Behnam Deldadeh / 8’

The Tale of Vanishing Hat

 Fatemeh Jafari / 30’

 Domino Adventures

 Hamid-Reza Darestani / 58”

 

National Competition (5)

 The Kitten

 Shiva Sadegh Asadi / 10’

 Aperture

 Amir Mehran / 7’

 Message of Soil

 Soroush Khademi / 13’

The Long Necked Deer

 Hasan Soltani / 14’

 Maasuleh

 Bahram Azimi / 10’

 Dance of Dandelions

 Vahid Shakeri / 39’20”

 The Mammy Crow & the Fox

 Mohmmad-Ali Soleimanzadeh / 7’

 New Melody- Memories of Nowrooz

 Babak Nekouyi / Behnoud Nekouyi / 2’40”

 The Man, the Idol, the Cat

 Mahnaz Yazdani / 1’35”

 

National Competition (6)

 The Ortolan in the Cage

 Mehrdad Sheykhan / 14’

The tales of Mirza Balad

 Elham Mortazavi / 13’

 Tunnel (out of competition)

Maryam Kashkoolinia / 7’

 The Nature’s Law

 Farshid Monfared / Pouya Abbasian / 6’

They are alive

 Mohammad Lotfali / 11’

 Here is, the Money for the Fish

 Ali Hoseinkhan / Morteza Ahmadvand / 10’

 Me, My Wife and Our Cow

 Azadeh Moezzi / 7’

 Bahador’s Adventures(Out of Competition)

 Mehdi Khoramian / 15’

 Zaaghi

 Gholam-Reza Hasani / 11’

 Religious Animation Competition

 The Memorial of the Heaven

 Hamed Katebi / 8’

 Solitude

 Shiva Hoseinpour / 7’20”

 A Piece of Sky

 Fatemeh Khadivar / 6’

 Happy Ramadan

 Babak Nekouyi / Behnoud Nekouyi / 2’

 Chivalry

 Hosein Saffarzadegan / 4’27”

 Meeting Time

 Hosein Memari / 28’

 Papa Heidar

 Valiyollah Khaki / 15’

 Taara

 Shahram Beigi / 2’24”

 Birth of Sun

 Hamed Katebi / 25’


 Spiritual Competition (1)

 Fly To Indefinite

 Hadi Mohammadian / 9’

 The story of Samera

 Hossein Soltani / Vahid Chalak / 73’


 Spiritual Competition (2)

 Bina& Dina

 Hadi Mohammadian / 11’52”

 9:20 In Bushehr

 Mohammad-Amin Hamedani / 74’

Spiritual Competition (3)

 

Scent of Velayat

 Mas’oud Samadi / 90’


National Competition – Student

 Help

 Mehdi Hoseinzadeh / 4’26”

 The Bicycle

 Sara Shabani / 2’45”

Start

Iman Sadeghi / 6’

The Bear Who Wanted to Remain a Bear

Zahra Rostampour / 11’

The Hell land

Golrokh Alvan-Darestani / 6’47”

 The Story of a Stone

 Mohammad-Feras Alazal / 3’4”

 Saturdays

 Hanieh Shojaee / 5’32”

 Close the Evil Eye

 Fatemeh Sohani / 1’40”

 Look How Beautiful I Tell

 Hamidreza Bayat / 5’

 Pertinacity

 Ghazaleh Milani / 6’15”

 My Poor Friend

 Negareh Halimi / Amin Malekian / 5’

The One – Way Street

 Hasan Tavakoli / 2’17”

 Me Who is Not Myself

 Pegah Izadian / 6’47”

 The Man Who Did Not Have a Tail

 Mohammad-Hosien Azampour / 4’

 Nature Prey

 Javad Farahani / 7’

Namaki

 Hajar Mehrani / 7’

 My Black Friend

 Narges Taslimi / 5’

 Evolution

 Hasan Tavakoli / 1’40”


 National Competition - Feature (1)

 Tehran 1500

 Bahram Azimi / 84’

 

National Competition - Feature (2)

The Gracious Man

 Alireza Golpaygani / Behnam Deldadeh / 79’

 

National Competition - Feature (3)

 Al-Razi

 Farshad Shafiee / 64’